Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9408,662
FarahAfghanistan 13,9788,686
FormosaArgentina 5,3933,351
ForrestAustralia 15,9189,892
FrancistownBotswana 13,0658,119
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3343,936
FloraniaBrazil 5,9633,705
FlorestaBrazil 5,8913,661
FlorianoBrazil 5,3613,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1623,829
FormosaBrazil 5,4283,373
FortalezaBrazil 5,6853,533
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,5783,466
FrancaBrazil 5,7473,571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7842,973
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4323,376
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2363,254
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8493,635
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0323,749
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,5663,459
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5603,455
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1062,552
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1062,551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
FayaChad 11,2186,971
FamagustaCyprus 11,8057,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1375,678
FarafraEgypt 11,7067,274
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2096,965
FichtelbergGermany 9,5695,946
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2825,768
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5446,552
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1773,838
FaranahGuinea 8,2965,155
FalconaraItaly 9,8146,099
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6415,991
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0576,250
FonniItaly 9,5905,960
FrontoneItaly 9,7686,070
FrosinoneItaly 9,8736,135
FukauraJapan 12,3047,646
FukueJapan 13,6288,469
FukuiJapan 12,8848,006
FukuokaJapan 13,4588,363
FukushimaJapan 12,4747,751
FukuyamaJapan 13,2038,205
FushikiJapan 12,7747,938
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4968,387
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0949,380
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0479,350
FunchalMadeira 7,3784,585
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8171,750
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4735,265
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9735,576
FaroPortugal 8,1705,077
FerganaRussia 13,6598,488
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0635,010
FalunSweden 9,4015,842
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7435,433
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3357,044
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3104,542
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1391,951
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1141,935
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8412,387
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8782,410
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5662,216
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7591,715
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7042,302
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6141,624
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5461,582
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9291,199
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0161,253
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7742,346
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1021,928
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4572,148
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3132,059
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3892,106
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4992,174
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4072,117
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,592989
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8521,773
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5531,586
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0841,917
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3971,490
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5602,212
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7531,711
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9211,194
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1561,961
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9221,816
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1542,582
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7742,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -