Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0275,610
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1605,692
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1625,694
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5575,939
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1283,808
AzulArgentina 6,2603,890
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53210,273
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5529,664
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6869,748
AmberleyAustralia 13,6408,476
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4167,715
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6667,871
AimoresBrazil 6,2253,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,0673,770
AltamiraBrazil 4,2722,655
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9992,485
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1693,833
ApodiBrazil 5,8433,631
AracajuBrazil 6,1493,821
AracuaiBrazil 5,9823,717
AragarcasBrazil 5,0293,125
AraxaBrazil 5,7223,556
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0333,749
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,1103,175
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0913,164
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7632,960
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7734,830
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1152,557
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9632,463
AbecheChad 11,5317,165
AntofagastaChile 4,4742,780
AricaChile 3,9752,470
AltaiChina 13,2108,209
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7411,082
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,7131,065
AraucaColombia 1,9251,196
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8771,166
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9981,242
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8401,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6837,260
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9647,435
AswanEgypt 12,2907,637
AsyutEgypt 11,9787,443
AcajutlaEl Salvador 292181
AsmaraEritrea 13,2848,255
AssabEritrea 13,7608,551
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5548,422
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5045,906
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2773,901
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,90110,503
AccraGhana 9,5395,928
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8886,766
AthensGreece 10,8456,739
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8606,748
AasiaatGreenland 6,6244,116
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8854,279
AputiteqGreenland 7,2104,481
AkureyriIceland 7,7094,790
AgraIndia 15,2389,469
AhmedabadIndia 15,4109,576
AkolaIndia 15,8569,853
AllahabadIndia 15,5399,656
AmritsarIndia 14,6629,111
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9939,938
AbadanIran 13,2078,207
ArakIran 13,0528,111
AlbengaItaly 9,3965,839
AlgheroItaly 9,4975,902
AmendolaItaly 10,0686,256
AnconaItaly 9,8266,106
ArezzoItaly 9,7026,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1415,681
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2095,722
AbashiriJapan 11,7917,327
AburatsuJapan 13,5498,419
AikawaJapan 12,6047,833
AjiroJapan 12,7597,929
AkitaJapan 12,3607,681
AkuneJapan 13,5948,447
AomoriJapan 12,2387,605
AsahikawaJapan 11,9297,413
AsosanJapan 13,4698,370
AmmanJordan 12,1447,547
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5228,403
AinaziLatvia 9,9746,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1569,418
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4249,585
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1429,409
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2989,507
AtarMauritania 7,8614,885
AgalegaMauritius 16,0609,980
AcapulcoMexico 1,406873
AayanbulagMongolia 13,3068,269
AltaiMongolia 13,3668,306
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,3168,274
AgadirMorocco 8,0865,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0015,593
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1037,521
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7887,325
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5397,170
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,360
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6027,210
AltagraciaNicaragua 259161
AgadezNiger 10,1106,282
AsuncionParaguay 5,3513,325
ArequipaPeru 3,7152,309
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,2869,499
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3133,923
AradRomania 10,3096,406
AjanRussia 11,2026,961
AldanRussia 11,4917,140
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7467,299
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7067,275
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4297,102
AnadyrRussia 8,9185,542
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3146,409
ArmavirRussia 11,7067,274
AstrakhanRussia 12,0177,467
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7936,085
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0905,027
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6795,393
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8065,472
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6675,386
Abu HamedSudan 12,5467,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9258,032
AqiqSudan 13,0718,122
ArbaatSudan 12,8778,002
AromaSudan 12,9908,072
AtbaraSudan 12,6927,887
Abu KamalSyria 12,3877,697
AleppoSyria 11,9977,455
AranyaprathetThailand 16,83010,458
AtakpameTogo 9,6285,983
AdanaTurkey 11,8067,336
AfyonTurkey 11,3457,050
AnkaraTurkey 11,4577,119
AntalyaTurkey 11,4597,121
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2668,244
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4645,259
AberporthUk 8,3395,182
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3735,203
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2847,012
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1526,930
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1158,771
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1018,763
ArtigasUruguay 5,8633,643
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7282,317
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0593,144
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Ada, MnUsa 3,8562,396
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3581,465
Akron, OhUsa 3,1191,938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2612,026
Albany, GaUsa 2,1021,306
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5152,184
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4252,128
Albion, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1071,931
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,5652,215
Algona, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Alice, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2462,017
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5342,196
Alma, MiUsa 3,3072,055
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5472,204
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5441,581
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8411,766
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4702,156
Amite, LaUsa 1,9661,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2744,520
Anderson, InUsa 2,9691,845
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4471,521
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3102,057
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0113,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8381,142
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6131,002
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5021,555
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7632,338
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0103,113
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0211,877
Athens, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2781,415
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1571,962
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4665,883
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2901,423
Augusta, MtUsa 4,4022,735
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1911,983
Austin, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0988,139
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6448,478
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9961,241
AdenYemen 13,9958,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -