Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8435,495
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2365,739
OranArgentina 4,7562,955
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48210,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3389,531
OstendeBelgium 8,8625,507
ObidosBrazil 3,8782,410
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2315,736
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7202,312
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7192,311
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,1693,834
OdenseDenmark 9,2645,757
OtavaloEcuador 1,7531,090
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6856,640
OuluFinland 9,6846,018
OroomiehIran 12,4697,749
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5915,960
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6505,375
ObihiroJapan 11,9347,416
OfunatoJapan 12,2987,642
OitaJapan 13,4058,330
OkayamaJapan 13,1428,167
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0598,737
OmaezakiJapan 12,8537,987
OmuJapan 11,8347,354
OnahamaJapan 12,5017,768
OsakaJapan 13,0348,099
OshimaJapan 12,7627,930
OtaruJapan 12,0537,490
OwaseJapan 13,0338,099
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3335,179
OujoaMorocco 8,7375,430
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1277,536
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0637,496
OphirNew Zealand 12,0857,510
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3977,082
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2107,588
OcotalNicaragua 8150
OrlandNorway 9,0115,599
OsloNorway 9,1605,692
OhotskRussia 10,7626,688
OkhotskRussia 10,7626,688
OlekminskRussia 11,4597,121
OlenekRussia 10,7856,702
OmskRussia 12,2007,581
OnegaRussia 10,2656,379
OrenburgRussia 11,9237,409
OymyakonRussia 10,4796,512
OviedoSpain 8,2965,155
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2615,755
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4135,228
OdessaUkraine 10,9486,803
OvrucUkraine 10,5576,560
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5401,579
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3572,086
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9661,843
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1072,552
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5112,182
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7062,303
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6681,658
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9581,838
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0023,108
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2252,004
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2352,010
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8561,775
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7861,110
Orono, MeUsa 3,9192,435
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,4172,124
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5022,176
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9581,838
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7151,687
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3132,059
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5071,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -