Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9646,192
In SalahAlgeria 9,3015,780
InnsbruckAustria 9,5515,935
IbiriteBrazil 5,9973,727
IguatuBrazil 5,7193,554
IlheusBrazil 6,1463,819
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8543,016
IndaialBrazil 6,0643,768
IpameriBrazil 5,4963,415
IraiBrazil 5,8033,606
IreceBrazil 5,6963,540
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8983,665
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6592,274
ItaitubaBrazil 3,9572,459
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9693,709
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2573,888
ItapevaBrazil 5,8703,648
ItirucuBrazil 5,9873,720
ItuacuBrazil 5,8823,655
IvinhemaBrazil 5,3673,335
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9774,336
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0773,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,1982,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1053,172
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9464,938
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9001,181
IzobambaEcuador 1,7931,114
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9087,400
IlopangoEl Salvador 217135
IoanninaGreece 10,5426,551
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7134,172
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7064,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5999,693
IranshahrIran 14,3298,904
IstranaItaly 9,6545,999
IidaJapan 12,8157,963
IizukaJapan 13,4328,347
IrakoJapan 12,9308,035
IriomotejimaJapan 14,6419,098
IrozakiJapan 12,8097,959
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6229,086
IshinomakiJapan 12,3707,687
IwamizawaJapan 12,0047,459
IzuharaJapan 13,4768,374
IrbidJordan 12,1027,520
IfraneMorocco 8,4625,258
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1857,572
IlorinNigeria 9,9776,200
InchonNorth Korea 13,3578,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8055,471
IslamabadPakistan 14,3928,944
IquitosPeru 2,4401,516
IloiloPhilippines 15,7879,810
IasiRomania 10,6996,649
IcaRussia 10,4036,464
IlirnejRussia 9,2685,760
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5977,207
IrkutskRussia 12,6407,854
Ivdel’Russia 11,3007,022
IbizaSpain 8,9585,567
IspartaTurkey 11,3997,083
IstanbulTurkey 11,1206,910
IzmirTurkey 11,1016,898
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3966,460
IzmailUkraine 10,8756,758
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3992,112
Independence, KsUsa 2,7771,725
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6352,259
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9391,826
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1491,957
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9612,462
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3002,051
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6352,259
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3972,111
IsokaZambia 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -