Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0428,726
ChlefAlgeria 9,0045,595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4675,883
CeresArgentina 5,5113,424
ChamicalArgentina 5,3463,322
ChepesArgentina 5,4283,373
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,8614,264
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8553,638
CórdobaArgentina 5,5343,439
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5433,445
CorrientesArgentina 5,4703,399
CairnsAustralia 14,3398,910
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8968,635
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48310,864
CedunaAustralia 15,3719,552
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2688,866
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5849,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5888,444
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0489,972
CharnocksBarbados 2,9941,860
CotonouBenin 9,7956,087
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3043,917
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3563,950
CabroboBrazil 5,8113,611
CaceresBrazil 4,6002,858
CaetiteBrazil 5,7713,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1043,793
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,1723,214
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6163,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0463,757
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6373,503
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2033,855
CaparaoBrazil 6,2173,863
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4433,382
CaratingaBrazil 6,1483,821
CaravelasBrazil 6,2883,907
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6573,515
CarolinaBrazil 4,9473,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8473,633
CataguasesBrazil 6,1993,852
CatalaoBrazil 5,5453,446
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6623,518
CaxiasBrazil 5,2413,257
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1003,791
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0893,784
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1643,830
ChapecoBrazil 5,8403,629
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,4132,742
CipoBrazil 6,0123,736
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8202,995
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9893,722
CordeiroBrazil 6,2683,895
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5383,441
CorumbaBrazil 4,8513,014
CoximBrazil 5,0123,114
CrateusBrazil 5,5283,435
CuiabaBrazil 4,6852,912
CuritibaBrazil 5,9493,697
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8483,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3343,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3393,318
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2303,871
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3043,918
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8304,244
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2103,237
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,8733,028
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2072,614
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3082,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2962,670
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3012,672
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3733,339
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2552,644
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5683,460
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5612,834
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9123,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0833,159
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6834,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4854,030
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9953,104
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9542,457
Comox, BcCanada 5,3023,295
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0603,766
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8232,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8052,986
ChicoChile 6,8374,249
ChillanChile 5,7713,586
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,7633,581
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,8793,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7014,164
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6263,496
ChangchunChina 12,8557,988
ChangduChina 15,0499,352
ChangshaChina 14,9179,270
ChengduChina 14,9789,307
ChongqingChina 15,0329,341
Camilo DazaColombia 1,7071,061
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8656,130
CamagueyCuba 1,329826
CasablancaCuba 1,207750
ChebCzech Republic 9,5425,929
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3825,830
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9691,224
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8631,157
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9291,199
CanarEcuador 1,9841,233
CairoEgypt 11,8627,371
CaenFrance 8,6535,377
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8475,497
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9292,442
CocobeachGabon 10,7126,657
CologneGermany 9,1455,683
ChiosGreece 11,0246,850
CorfuGreece 10,4746,509
ConakryGuinea 7,9984,970
CatacamasHonduras 220136
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,77310,423
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7259,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7259,772
ChahbaharIran 14,4818,999
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0414,997
ClonesIreland 8,1595,070
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0775,019
CorkIreland 8,0715,016
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0715,016
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5985,965
CameriItaly 9,4005,841
CampobassoItaly 9,9836,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6345,986
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6405,990
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5355,925
Cape MeleItaly 9,4025,842
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0866,267
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1566,311
CerviaItaly 9,7136,036
CiampinoItaly 9,8116,096
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5915,960
Cisa PassItaly 9,5245,918
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7446,055
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6305,984
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1886,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2696,381
ChibaJapan 12,6507,861
ChichibuJapan 12,6957,889
ChichijimaJapan 13,0508,109
ChoshiJapan 12,5877,822
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0217,470
ChilekaMalawi 13,7978,574
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6348,472
ChitipaMalawi 13,5258,404
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5921,611
ComitanMexico 626389
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1058,143
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,8587,990
ChoirMongolia 13,1948,199
CasablancaMorocco 8,2305,114
ChindeMozambique 13,9818,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,96410,542
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0087,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8237,347
CondegaNicaragua 8251
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,51710,885
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7028,515
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2588,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3878,319
ChhorPakistan 15,0269,337
ChitralPakistan 14,1188,773
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,5753,465
ConcepcionParaguay 5,2113,238
CajamarcaPeru 2,4681,534
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4011,492
ChiclayoPeru 2,3771,477
ChimbotePeru 2,6721,661
CuzcoPeru 3,4242,128
CzestochowaPoland 9,9666,193
CoimbraPortugal 8,1095,039
CalafatRomania 10,5216,538
CeahlauRomania 10,5926,582
ClujRomania 10,4416,488
ConstantaRomania 10,9216,786
CraiovaRomania 10,5746,571
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8676,131
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7896,705
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7476,057
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7275,423
Cape UelenRussia 8,3275,174
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8687,375
CaraRussia 11,8627,371
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2066,963
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3405,804
ChitaRussia 12,4877,760
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4777,753
CokurdahRussia 9,8026,091
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6747,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2707,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9668,057
CaceresSpain 8,2905,151
CadizSpain 8,3225,172
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5025,283
CordobaSpain 8,4365,242
ColomboSri Lanka 17,34910,781
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,62310,329
ChanthaburiThailand 16,95710,537
Chiang MaiThailand 16,38510,182
Chiang RaiThailand 16,23610,089
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,91710,512
ChumphonThailand 17,27610,736
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9596,810
CorumTurkey 11,5737,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4468,355
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7068,517
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4235,234
CernovcyUkraine 10,5246,540
ChernigovUkraine 10,6986,648
CarrascoUruguay 6,2813,903
ColoniaUruguay 6,1523,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4441,519
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6411,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0591,901
Camden, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Canton, NyUsa 3,7062,303
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4332,133
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7041,680
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1362,570
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8991,802
Casper, WyUsa 3,7772,347
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0103,113
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1021,928
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6511,647
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3482,081
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2921,425
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2941,425
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8391,764
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8901,796
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4231,506
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6872,291
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4871,546
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2071,993
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5382,198
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1661,967
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1881,981
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5092,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1191,938
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6252,252
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8721,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8841,792
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9521,834
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1711,971
Clark, SdUsa 3,6702,280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3331,449
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6341,637
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0271,881
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1661,968
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2011,989
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8814,898
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1961,986
College Park, MdUsa 3,0251,880
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3212,063
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8791,789
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3741,475
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8871,794
Columbus, InUsa 2,8581,776
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7471,707
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9961,862
Conception, MoUsa 3,0651,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0931,922
Conway, ArUsa 2,4601,529
Conway, ScUsa 2,4431,518
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5002,175
Corning, ArUsa 2,5521,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6682,280
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2941,425
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4212,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8713,027
Covington, LaUsa 1,9881,235
Covington, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Crete, NeUsa 3,2242,003
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0672,527
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9118,023
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9118,023
CaracasVenezuela 2,2261,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6401,641
CoroVenezuela 1,9081,186
ChipataZambia 13,5158,398
ChomaZambia 12,9728,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5898,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -