Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0478,729
BustAfghanistan 14,1748,808
BatnaAlgeria 9,4545,875
BecharAlgeria 8,7635,445
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3215,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7955,465
BiskraAlgeria 9,4255,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6836,017
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7615,444
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9145,539
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9145,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0475,622
ByrdAntarctica 10,5456,553
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3433,942
BarilocheArgentina 6,2763,900
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1263,807
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2778,872
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5998,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,458
BrestBelarus 10,2046,341
BrusselsBelgium 8,9685,573
Belize CityBelize 485301
BeninBenin 9,7956,087
BohiconBenin 9,7406,053
BermudaBermuda 3,1151,936
BageBrazil 6,0903,784
BambuiBrazil 5,8313,623
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1003,790
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7603,579
BarcelosBrazil 3,1091,932
BarraBrazil 5,5593,455
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0763,154
BarreirasBrazil 5,4423,382
BelémBrazil 4,5702,840
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0023,729
BelterraBrazil 3,9712,467
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3653,334
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1133,799
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6533,513
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3913,350
BrevesBrazil 4,3742,718
BurgasBulgaria 10,9256,789
BurundiBurundi 12,9558,050
BatouriCameroon 11,1336,918
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1692,591
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0853,160
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7113,549
Banff, AbCanada 4,9243,060
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7892,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1583,205
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,7262,937
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2642,650
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1773,217
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7362,322
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8673,646
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2332,630
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3512,704
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6792,908
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6753,526
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3593,952
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5807,196
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8517,364
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,7664,205
BeijingChina 13,6188,462
BarranquillaColombia 1,371852
Benito SalasColombia 1,7381,080
BogotáColombia 1,7181,068
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8676,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3787,692
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9597,432
BaniDominican Republic 1,8811,169
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8001,119
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9661,222
BahariyaEgypt 11,7287,288
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8867,386
BiarritzFrance 8,6445,371
BordeauxFrance 8,6925,401
BrestFrance 8,3725,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8314,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8304,866
BitamGabon 10,8876,765
BanjulGambia 7,6034,725
BerlinGermany 9,5295,921
BrockenGermany 9,3715,824
BokeGuinea 7,8404,872
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7404,810
BudapestHungary 10,0916,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1066,280
BangaloreIndia 16,64310,342
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,20210,068
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,20510,070
BikanerIndia 14,9619,297
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,04810,594
BabolsarIran 13,0398,103
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0328,719
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7777,940
Bandar LengehIran 13,9738,683
BirjandIran 13,7598,550
BushehrIran 13,4988,388
BaghdadIraq 12,7127,899
BasraIraq 13,1588,177
BelmulletIreland 7,9764,957
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1135,042
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1656,317
BergamoItaly 9,4745,887
BolognaItaly 9,6275,983
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5735,949
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1516,308
BrindisiItaly 10,2776,386
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1975,715
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9595,567
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0878,132
BeirutLebanon 12,0017,458
BenghaziLibya 10,8026,713
BirzaiLithuania 10,0766,261
BitolaMacedonia 10,5296,543
BlantyreMalawi 13,7978,574
BvumbweMalawi 13,8108,582
BintuluMalaysia 17,12810,644
BamakoMali 8,5335,303
Bko-SMali 8,5425,308
BougounMali 8,6145,353
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9454,937
BaitagMongolia 13,4058,330
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0128,086
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9748,062
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,0398,102
BayandelgerMongolia 13,1638,180
BayankhongorMongolia 13,3588,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,9588,052
BulganMongolia 13,0288,096
BhamawMyanmar 15,8099,824
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5967,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 395246
BilmaNiger 10,5656,565
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9106,158
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0555,627
BergenNorway 8,8575,504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8585,505
BjornoyaNorway 9,0505,624
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1295,673
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0885,647
BadinPakistan 15,0599,358
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7669,176
BalakotPakistan 14,3258,902
BarkhanPakistan 14,6099,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 960596
BascoPhilippines 15,0939,379
BialystokPoland 10,1276,293
BejaPortugal 8,1705,077
BragancaPortugal 8,2375,119
BistritaRomania 10,4896,518
BucharestRomania 10,7246,664
BajkitRussia 11,6727,253
BarabinskRussia 12,2587,618
BarnaulRussia 12,5407,792
BerezovoRussia 11,1056,901
BiserRussia 11,4537,117
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1807,569
BogdarinRussia 12,2317,600
BogucanyRussia 12,0317,476
BomnakRussia 11,7277,287
BorRussia 11,6837,260
BorzjaRussia 12,5647,808
BratskRussia 12,2327,601
BelgradeSerbia 10,3056,404
BoSierra Leone 8,2325,116
BontheSierra Leone 8,1635,072
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9346,173
BerberaSomalia 14,1158,771
BusanSouth Korea 13,4188,338
BadajozSpain 8,2535,128
BarcelonaSpain 8,9715,575
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4885,275
BabanusaSudan 12,3377,666
BaselSwitzerland 9,2685,760
BernSwitzerland 9,2785,765
BangkokThailand 16,89010,496
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,86910,482
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,55010,285
BizerteTunisia 9,7166,038
BalikesirTurkey 11,1016,898
BursaTurkey 11,1596,935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5118,396
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1715,077
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2225,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2225,109
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5315,301
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5375,305
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6565,379
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0282,503
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4291,509
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0551,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8874,901
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3181,440
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9491,211
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2292,007
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7851,731
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5502,206
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3972,733
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7042,302
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5454,689
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1804,462
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,1332,568
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3892,106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2521,400
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0872,540
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9312,443
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7421,704
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3071,433
Blaine, WaUsa 5,1303,188
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9791,230
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3472,080
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1861,358
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3582,708
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3082,056
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5842,227
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5272,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6361,638
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8811,790
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1011,305
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3822,102
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4331,512
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4402,137
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2652,029
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3222,064
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9131,810
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4132,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9351,824
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0841,916
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3922,108
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0281,260
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7041,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0781,913
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7102,305
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5352,818
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6948,510
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4711,535
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9751,227
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1708,184
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -