Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0566,249
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2065,721
DavisAntarctica 13,7798,562
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6529,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,55712,153
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0008,700
DhakaBangladesh 15,9009,881
D’UccleBelgium 8,9685,573
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9263,683
DiamantinoBrazil 4,5742,842
DouradosBrazil 5,2963,291
DoualaCameroon 10,6486,616
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9013,046
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3592,709
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5033,419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1453,818
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8293,001
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1792,597
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0922,543
DuianChina 14,4718,992
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2136,346
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8768,623
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7881,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7631,095
DabaaEgypt 11,5617,184
DakhlaEgypt 11,8667,373
DijonFrance 9,0915,649
DresdenGermany 9,6025,966
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0274,988
DebrecenHungary 10,2736,384
DalatangiIceland 7,9034,911
DaltonganjIndia 15,7529,788
DarbhangaIndia 15,5619,670
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4759,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4729,615
DumkaIndia 15,7929,813
DwarkaIndia 15,2779,493
DezfulIran 13,0868,132
DublinIreland 8,2225,109
DecimomannuItaly 9,5885,958
DobbiacoItaly 9,6315,985
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0255,608
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1027,520
DagorettiKenya 13,7028,515
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1946,335
DedzaMalawi 13,7068,517
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,5808,439
DashbalbarMongolia 12,7137,900
DaweiMyanmar 16,91010,508
De BiltNetherlands 9,0005,593
De KooyNetherlands 8,9585,567
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9555,565
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5247,161
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8827,384
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0417,482
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0235,607
DalbandinPakistan 14,4158,958
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4798,997
DirPakistan 14,1848,814
DroshPakistan 14,1458,790
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,5629,670
DohaQatar 13,8198,587
DorohoiRomania 10,5766,572
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3196,412
DudinkaRussia 10,8036,713
DzardzanRussia 10,5656,565
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6388,475
DakarSenegal 7,4844,651
DaruSierra Leone 8,3305,177
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4338,347
DamazinSudan 12,9908,072
DongolaSudan 12,2907,637
DamascusSyria 12,1067,523
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1067,523
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2727,626
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7238,527
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1098,767
DjerbaTunisia 9,9096,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1137,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3425,184
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3375,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0926,893
DonetskUkraine 11,2967,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1068,766
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3811,479
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8611,778
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3851,482
Danville, IlUsa 2,9681,845
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4611,530
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7742,967
David City, NeUsa 3,2542,022
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9671,844
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6652,899
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9701,224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9202,436
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2811,417
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9951,861
Delphine, InUsa 3,0781,913
Denton, MdUsa 3,0591,901
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4142,122
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2001,989
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8202,374
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8132,369
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2362,011
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2862,663
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,0001,864
Dover, DeUsa 3,0591,901
Dover, TnUsa 2,5241,568
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7562,334
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Durham, NhUsa 3,6462,266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -