Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0818,750
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2038,826
JuninArgentina 6,0003,729
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,7283,560
JacobinaBrazil 5,8263,620
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8113,611
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2033,855
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6673,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1683,833
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9353,067
JiuquanChina 14,0848,752
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 492306
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8761,166
JimaniDominican Republic 1,7281,074
JoensuuFinland 9,9876,206
JokioinenFinland 9,7926,085
JyvskylFinland 9,8226,103
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7124,171
JulianehbGreenland 6,2243,868
JagdalpurIndia 16,22310,081
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,29111,366
JerusalemIsrael 12,0887,512
JuigalpaNicaragua 236147
JosNigeria 10,4006,463
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1925,090
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2045,098
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6959,132
JhelumPakistan 14,4859,001
JiwaniPakistan 14,5799,060
JuliacaPeru 3,7072,303
JakutskRussia 11,0446,863
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8757,379
JenisejskRussia 12,0357,478
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6897,264
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6827,260
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5215,917
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9858,069
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5538,422
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1688,183
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3425,184
JubaSudan 12,9598,053
JokkmokkSweden 9,3805,829
JönköpingSweden 9,4135,850
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4095,847
JendoubaTunisia 9,6525,998
JerbaTunisia 9,8996,151
JerseyUk 8,5275,299
JaltaUkraine 11,2877,014
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1341,326
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4851,544
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9891,236
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1091,932
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -