Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7948,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8388,599
MilianaAlgeria 9,0825,644
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3707,065
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8317,352
Malarg EArgentina 5,7353,564
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,3563,950
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4794,026
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7653,583
MendozaArgentina 5,4933,413
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,4903,412
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7843,594
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9958,696
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7457,920
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03810,587
MeekatharraAustralia 16,96010,539
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2298,842
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2148,833
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5579,046
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5719,055
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0059,325
MuharraqBahrain 13,6768,498
MinskBelarus 10,3526,433
MogilevBelarus 10,4926,520
MaunBotswana 12,6297,848
MacapaBrazil 4,2422,636
MacauBrazil 5,9423,692
MaceioBrazil 6,2273,870
MachadoBrazil 5,9473,696
ManausBrazil 3,5092,180
MarabaBrazil 4,6812,909
MaringaBrazil 5,5983,479
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,0252,501
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8173,615
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9043,669
MonteiroBrazil 6,0113,736
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8103,610
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7593,579
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7553,576
MamfeCameroon 10,5536,558
MarouaCameroon 10,9506,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1153,800
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8142,370
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,5172,807
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7334,184
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6843,532
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,6092,864
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,2283,249
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2102,616
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2932,667
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8072,366
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7922,356
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4412,760
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2642,649
Morden, MbCanada 4,1122,555
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5972,235
MoundouChad 11,1986,958
MatecanaColombia 1,569975
MoroniComoros 14,6359,094
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9456,180
MarstalDenmark 9,2825,768
Melville HallDominica 2,7931,736
MichesDominican Republic 2,0321,263
MocaDominican Republic 1,8971,179
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8361,141
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8051,121
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9501,212
MilagroEcuador 1,9081,185
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4427,110
MinyaEgypt 11,9037,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5506,556
MassawaEritrea 13,3208,277
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1545,067
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6415,991
MarseilleFrance 9,1825,706
MontpellierFrance 9,0805,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7932,357
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5954,098
MakokouGabon 11,0766,883
MayumbaGabon 10,9386,797
MitzicGabon 10,9276,790
MkamboGabon 11,1806,947
MoandaGabon 11,1776,945
MouilaGabon 10,9396,798
MagdeburgGermany 9,4275,858
MunichGermany 9,5535,936
MünsterGermany 9,1675,696
MethoniGreece 10,7336,669
MilosGreece 10,9636,813
MitiliniGreece 11,0266,852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0206,848
MacentaGuinea 8,4635,259
MamouGuinea 8,1465,062
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3335,800
MiskolcHungary 10,1876,330
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,49210,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0519,353
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8149,827
MusulipatnamIndia 16,49010,247
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,12310,019
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2749,491
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,03011,204
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8049,200
MashhadIran 13,4938,384
Malin HeadIreland 8,1515,065
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6105,972
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2016,339
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1716,320
MilanItaly 9,4485,871
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4015,842
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6816,016
ManIvory Coast 8,7045,408
MaebashiJapan 12,6667,871
MaizuruJapan 12,9908,072
MakurazakiJapan 13,6488,481
MatsueJapan 13,1378,163
MatsumotoJapan 12,7527,924
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2808,253
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9988,699
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1747,565
MishimaJapan 12,7667,933
MitoJapan 12,5707,811
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7957,951
MiyakoJapan 12,2417,607
MiyakojimaJapan 14,5079,015
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5598,426
MiyazakiJapan 13,5208,402
MombetsuJapan 11,8267,349
MoriokaJapan 12,2917,638
MuroranJapan 12,1187,531
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2328,223
MutsuJapan 12,1767,566
Ma’AnJordan 12,2297,599
MafraqJordan 12,1447,547
MombasaKenya 14,0848,752
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,77310,423
MaseruLesotho 13,0998,140
MonroviaLiberia 8,4245,235
MisratahLibya 10,3306,419
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0129,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7779,182
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2279,462
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8099,202
MakhangaMalawi 13,8258,591
MangochiMalawi 13,8138,583
MwmosaMalawi 13,8678,617
MzimbaMalawi 13,6018,452
MzuzuMalawi 13,6378,474
MalaccaMalaysia 17,99611,183
MersingMalaysia 17,88411,113
MiriMalaysia 16,96610,543
MaleMaldives 17,12710,643
MenakaMali 9,5405,928
MoptiMali 8,9085,536
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0546,869
MazatlanMexico 2,3081,434
MeridaMexico 889553
Mexico CityMexico 1,450901
MonterreyMexico 1,9431,207
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,6551,028
MaantyMongolia 13,1198,153
MandalgoviMongolia 13,3088,270
MatadMongolia 12,9188,027
MurenMongolia 12,9798,065
MarrakechMorocco 8,2185,107
MeknesMorocco 8,4245,235
MideltMorocco 8,5135,290
MaputoMozambique 13,6018,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3988,947
MandalayMyanmar 16,0749,989
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,20410,069
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,08310,615
MindatMyanmar 16,15510,039
MonywaMyanmar 16,0699,986
MyeikMyanmar 17,08310,615
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6869,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0645,632
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6367,231
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7817,321
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8347,354
ManaguaNicaragua 15697
MasatepeNicaragua 190118
MagariaNiger 10,3146,409
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6316,606
MaradiNiger 10,1116,283
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7866,703
MakurdiNigeria 10,4196,474
MinnaNigeria 10,1556,311
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6008,451
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1475,684
MajisOman 14,2628,863
MasirahOman 14,7189,146
Muscat  Oman 14,4518,980
MultanPakistan 14,6609,110
MurreePakistan 14,3738,932
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1468,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,8793,032
MoyobambaPeru 2,4281,509
MactanPhilippines 15,6899,750
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,6329,714
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1095,039
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3927,079
MagadanRussia 10,4116,469
MahackalaRussia 12,2397,605
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0446,242
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0446,241
MarkovoRussia 9,2505,748
MinusinskRussia 12,5617,805
MogocaRussia 12,1337,540
MoscowRussia 10,7816,699
MurmanskRussia 9,7586,063
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8768,001
MatamSenegal 7,9194,921
MogadishuSomalia 14,5069,014
MadridSpain 8,5155,292
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5065,286
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1785,703
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4815,270
MelillaSpain 8,6385,368
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7895,461
MalakalSudan 12,7987,953
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4598,364
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2455,745
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,34510,157
Mae SariangThailand 16,46910,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,61910,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,44910,222
MalatyaTurkey 11,9267,411
MersinTurkey 11,7667,311
MuglaTurkey 11,2556,994
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4835,272
ManstonUk 8,7515,438
MeloUruguay 6,1703,834
MercedesUruguay 6,0273,745
MontevideoUruguay 6,2723,898
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1851,357
Madison, FlUsa 2,0121,250
Madison, InUsa 2,8641,780
Madison, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3222,064
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0161,874
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4222,127
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Marion, InUsa 3,0801,914
Marion, NcUsa 2,5741,600
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6942,295
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9941,861
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6094,728
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9741,848
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9662,465
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9731,847
Medford, WiUsa 3,5512,207
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6972,297
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4341,512
Mena, ArUsa 2,5071,558
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1211,318
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8951,799
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,553965
Midland, TxUsa 2,5761,601
Milan, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6592,274
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,0782,534
Milford, DeUsa 3,0961,924
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2291,385
Millen, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Millport, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5662,216
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2962,048
Minden, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5572,210
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Missoula, MtUsa 4,4992,796
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9341,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1451,955
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5001,554
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6212,250
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1121,313
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4322,132
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1961,986
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6181,627
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5741,600
Moro, OrUsa 4,7542,954
Morris, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7041,680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3252,066
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1021,928
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4182,124
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7572,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5061,557
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3202,063
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6261,632
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2141,376
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,7041,059
MaracayVenezuela 2,1491,336
MaturinVenezuela 2,6401,640
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,8081,124
MeridaVenezuela 1,8201,131
MagoyeZambia 13,0188,089
MansaZambia 13,0748,124
MbalaZambia 13,2998,264
MfuweZambia 13,4418,353
MisamfuZambia 13,3148,274
MonguZambia 12,5347,789
MpikaZambia 13,3668,306
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5158,398
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0818,128
MumbwaZambia 12,9608,054
MwinilungaZambia 12,6117,837
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -