Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7728,558
ShkoderAlbania 10,3456,428
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4765,889
SaltaArgentina 4,8513,015
San AntonioArgentina 6,4303,996
San LuisArgentina 5,6303,499
San RafaelArgentina 5,6833,531
Santa RosaArgentina 6,0433,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1903,225
SarmientoArgentina 6,7954,223
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7378,536
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7358,535
SalzburgAustria 9,6545,999
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3517,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5867,821
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4867,759
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1723,835
SaveBenin 9,7616,066
Santa CruzBolivia 4,3442,700
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1916,333
SalvadorBrazil 6,1073,795
Santa MariaBrazil 5,9783,715
SantaremBrazil 3,9842,476
SantosBrazil 6,0693,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8113,611
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4722,779
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8463,633
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1193,803
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,7853,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0503,760
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0453,135
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2883,907
São PauloBrazil 6,0153,738
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,8013,605
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2242,004
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8183,616
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9953,725
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9453,694
SobralBrazil 5,5013,418
SoureBrazil 4,5312,816
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4263,372
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3203,927
SurubimBrazil 6,1473,820
SadovoBulgaria 10,7536,682
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6546,620
SofiaBulgaria 10,6146,595
SiemreapCambodia 16,81010,446
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2732,655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,5482,826
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0842,538
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9193,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1813,841
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2892,665
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6592,895
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9403,070
Scott, SkCanada 4,7512,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5202,809
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1412,573
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8582,397
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1104,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0922,543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2413,257
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7673,584
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7162,930
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2802,660
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5122,804
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5172,807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4472,764
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4574,634
SalCape Verde 6,8774,273
SantiagoChile 5,4903,412
SewellChile 5,5613,456
ShanghaiChina 14,1978,822
ShantouChina 15,1799,432
ShenyangChina 13,1348,162
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 594369
Simon BolivarColombia 1,424885
San JoseCosta Rica 503313
SibenikCroatia 10,0056,217
SplitCroatia 10,0546,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5315,923
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1535,688
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9161,191
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9901,237
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0001,243
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9081,186
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0111,250
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9241,195
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8561,153
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8711,163
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8091,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0551,277
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9831,232
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8811,169
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8181,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9311,200
San GabrielEcuador 1,7481,086
SalloumEgypt 11,2566,995
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3857,075
SohagEgypt 12,0627,496
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1637,558
San SalvadorEl Salvador 226141
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7624,823
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6155,975
StrasbourgFrance 9,2485,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0192,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7322,319
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8277,349
SchleswigGermany 9,2305,736
StuttgartGermany 9,3545,812
SamosGreece 11,1166,908
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8646,751
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9916,830
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5404,064
SiguiriGuinea 8,4365,242
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 240149
SzegedHungary 10,2196,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9326,172
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4834,650
SagarIndia 15,6079,699
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4108,955
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6469,101
SemnanIran 13,1778,188
ShahroudIran 13,2068,206
ShirazIran 13,5878,443
ShannonIreland 8,0434,998
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3745,825
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0806,264
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3406,426
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5395,928
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5185,915
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2016,339
SigonellaItaly 10,1466,305
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9175,541
SagaJapan 13,4898,382
SaigoJapan 13,0628,117
SakaiJapan 13,1198,152
SakataJapan 12,4347,726
SapporoJapan 12,0437,484
SaseboJapan 13,5338,410
SendaiJapan 12,4107,712
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3528,297
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3948,323
ShinjoJapan 12,4147,714
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1098,146
ShirakawaJapan 12,5357,790
ShizuokaJapan 12,8137,962
SumotoJapan 13,1018,141
SuttsuJapan 12,1307,538
SuwaJapan 12,7577,927
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2923,289
SavannakhetLaos 16,45010,222
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0076,218
SiluteLithuania 9,9246,167
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5126,533
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4119,577
SalimaMalawi 13,7328,533
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,50510,256
SibuMalaysia 17,29210,746
SanMali 8,8565,503
SegouMali 8,7155,416
SikassoMali 8,8105,475
St. BrandonMauritius 16,43110,210
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 918571
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3878,319
SainshandMongolia 13,3118,272
SafiMorocco 8,0985,032
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0384,995
SittweMyanmar 16,29610,126
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9025,531
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8405,493
SaiqOman 14,4438,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5849,063
SurOman 14,6209,085
SialkotPakistan 14,5619,048
SibbiPakistan 14,5489,040
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,5033,420
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4532,146
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5919,688
SandomierzPoland 10,1426,302
SniezkaPoland 9,7476,057
SuwalkiPoland 10,0676,256
SzczecinPoland 9,5845,955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0835,023
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6444,129
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3311,448
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9699,923
Satu MareRomania 10,3476,430
SibiuRomania 10,5236,539
SulinaRomania 10,9506,804
SadrinskRussia 11,8367,355
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1686,318
SalekhardRussia 10,8806,761
SaratovRussia 11,5107,153
SejmcanRussia 10,1316,295
SelagoncyRussia 10,9936,831
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1206,910
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9717,439
SmolenskRussia 10,5566,560
SociRussia 11,7147,279
SortovalaRussia 10,0886,269
SuntarRussia 11,3497,052
SurgutRussia 11,5507,177
SverdlovskRussia 11,6677,250
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9026,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6241,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4166,473
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8099,824
SingaporeSingapore 17,97211,168
SliacSlovakia 10,0566,249
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3308,283
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2418,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3475,187
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6055,347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4625,258
SevilleSpain 8,3485,188
SennarSudan 12,8397,978
ShambatSudan 12,6427,856
ShendiSudan 12,6857,883
StenseleSweden 9,3225,793
StockholmSweden 9,5745,950
StorlienSweden 9,1435,681
SundsvallSweden 9,4265,857
SantisSwitzerland 9,4055,844
SongeaTanzania 13,7938,571
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,40710,195
SongkhlaThailand 17,58010,924
Suphan BuriThailand 16,82210,454
Surat ThaniThailand 17,42410,827
SurinThailand 16,66910,358
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4895,897
SokodeTogo 9,5975,963
SfaxTunisia 9,8666,131
SousseTunisia 9,8306,108
SamsunTurkey 11,6257,224
SiirtTurkey 12,2367,603
SivasTurkey 11,7697,313
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5568,424
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2275,112
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2165,106
SarataUkraine 10,8976,771
SarnyUkraine 10,4266,479
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2737,005
SumyUkraine 10,9366,796
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1148,770
SaltoUruguay 5,8693,647
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3882,727
Safford, AzUsa 3,1861,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7452,327
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7181,067
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8461,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2542,022
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Salem, InUsa 2,8581,776
Salem, OrUsa 4,8763,030
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8892,417
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4271,508
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1471,334
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7312,319
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4072,738
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3321,449
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1622,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7852,352
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0302,504
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1122,555
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4661,532
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6992,299
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1781,354
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0671,906
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8581,776
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0113,114
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,9983,106
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7961,737
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0883,161
Selma, AlUsa 2,0781,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3712,095
Seymour, InUsa 2,8581,776
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7531,711
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9692,466
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2341,388
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3542,084
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4882,167
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1571,962
Southport, NcUsa 2,4781,540
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9191,814
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0631,903
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7392,945
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6422,263
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7311,697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3505,189
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6432,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8461,768
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6462,266
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3332,071
State College, PaUsa 3,1861,980
State University, MsUsa 2,1971,365
State University, NmUsa 2,8991,801
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8741,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5782,223
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0051,867
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3522,083
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4802,163
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5071,558
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3021,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,7612,958
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9131,810
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1961,986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4782,161
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5468,417
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7171,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2381,391
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0161,874
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9374,932
SocotraYemen 14,8419,222
SenangaZambia 12,5607,805
SerenjeZambia 13,2578,238
SeshekeZambia 12,6897,885
SolweziZambia 12,8287,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -