Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1368,784
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2598,861
KhostAfghanistan 14,2868,877
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9178,648
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7475,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7876,082
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3417,669
KandiBenin 9,7336,048
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,1263,185
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0372,509
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0372,508
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0143,116
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1092,553
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2464,503
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3893,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2223,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8042,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9028,639
KashiChina 13,8918,632
KunmingChina 15,6219,707
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4807,134
KhargaEgypt 12,0117,464
KosseirEgypt 12,3127,651
KajaaniFinland 9,8156,099
KuopioFinland 9,8876,144
KuusamoFinland 9,7876,082
KarlsruheGermany 9,2925,774
KasselGermany 9,3065,783
KonstanzGermany 9,3835,830
KumasiGhana 9,3575,815
KalamataGreece 10,7496,680
KerkiraGreece 10,4746,509
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8656,751
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5374,062
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7034,787
KankanGuinea 8,4445,247
KindiaGuinea 8,0685,014
KissidougouGuinea 8,3815,208
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3604,573
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4229,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4239,584
KeszthelyHungary 9,9946,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6614,760
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9999,942
KotaIndia 15,3589,543
KozhikodeIndia 16,69710,376
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,65510,350
KermanIran 13,8338,596
KermanshahIran 12,8487,984
Khoram AbadIran 12,9938,074
KilkennyIreland 8,1525,066
KingstonJamaica 1,223760
KagoshimaJapan 13,6088,456
KanazawaJapan 12,8177,964
KaruizawaJapan 12,7057,895
KatsuuraJapan 12,6667,871
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7517,924
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8337,353
KobeJapan 13,0538,111
KochiJapan 13,2518,234
KofuJapan 12,7547,925
KumagayaJapan 12,6627,868
KumamotoJapan 13,4988,388
KumejimaJapan 14,2798,873
KureJapan 13,2668,244
KushiroJapan 11,8547,366
KutchanJapan 12,0907,513
KyotoJapan 12,9948,075
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0378,101
KitaleKenya 13,4468,355
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2658,243
KufraLibya 11,3927,079
KaunasLithuania 10,0846,267
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8886,144
KybartaiLithuania 10,0346,235
KarongaMalawi 13,5968,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,61110,944
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,67710,363
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,95111,155
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,65310,970
KuantanMalaysia 17,79611,059
KuchingMalaysia 17,48010,862
KayesMali 8,1345,054
KeniebaMali 8,1865,087
KidalMali 9,3895,834
KitaMali 8,3705,201
KoutiaMali 8,8105,475
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3947,080
KisinevMoldova 10,7986,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,7737,937
KhatgalMongolia 12,8918,010
KhovdMongolia 13,1948,199
KhujirtMongolia 13,2478,232
KhutagMongolia 12,9768,064
KenitraMorocco 8,3215,171
KalewaMyanmar 15,9529,912
KathaMyanmar 15,8309,837
KawthaungMyanmar 17,35010,781
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,37510,175
KengtungMyanmar 16,09610,002
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6329,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1657,559
KathmanduNepal 15,3849,559
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4297,724
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,124
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6147,217
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5677,188
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4487,114
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
KanoNigeria 10,3026,402
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2058,206
KarasjokNorway 9,4705,885
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8135,476
KristiansandNorway 9,0505,624
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9335,551
KhasabOman 14,1008,762
KarachiPakistan 14,9329,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9329,279
KhanpurPakistan 14,7759,181
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6389,096
KororPalau 14,8769,244
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0896,269
KlodzkoPoland 9,8166,100
KoszalinPoland 9,6525,998
KrakowPoland 10,0426,240
KalakanRussia 12,0817,508
KaliningradRussia 9,8996,151
KamenskoeRussia 9,5265,919
KandalaksaRussia 9,8406,115
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1046,279
KazanRussia 11,3307,040
KemRussia 10,0616,252
KerchRussia 11,3807,072
KhabarovskRussia 11,9797,444
KirenskRussia 11,9897,450
KirovRussia 11,1106,904
KljuciRussia 10,0756,261
KolpasevRussia 11,9997,456
KorfRussia 9,6215,979
KostromaRussia 10,8036,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6445,993
KotlasRussia 10,7896,705
KrasnodarRussia 11,5797,195
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0947,515
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5887,201
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3077,648
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3885,834
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5857,199
KurganRussia 11,9487,425
KurskRussia 10,9666,814
KyraRussia 12,7767,939
KigaliRwanda 13,0088,083
KoldaSenegal 7,7864,838
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2205,108
KosiceSlovakia 10,1986,337
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8387,978
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9418,042
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,32410,765
KadugliSudan 12,5447,795
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4507,736
KassalaSudan 13,0318,097
KhartoumSudan 12,6467,859
KostiSudan 12,7607,929
KalmarSweden 9,5795,953
KaresuandoSweden 9,4085,846
KarlstadSweden 9,3165,789
KristianstadSweden 9,4695,884
KamishliSyria 12,2407,606
KanchanaburiThailand 16,88710,494
Khlong YaiThailand 17,01310,572
Khon KaenThailand 16,52910,271
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,94310,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,71010,384
KairouanTunisia 9,7886,082
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8927,390
KarsTurkey 12,1367,541
KastamonuTurkey 11,4427,110
KayseriTurkey 11,7187,282
KonyaTurkey 11,5417,172
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9368,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7288,531
KinlossUk 8,3805,207
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0776,884
KievUkraine 10,7166,659
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2556,994
KirovogradUkraine 10,9246,788
KlepininoUkraine 11,2206,972
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0366,858
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3086,406
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0176,846
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2252,004
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6222,872
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9821,853
Keene, NhUsa 3,6062,241
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0691,907
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,372852
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4862,166
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5664,702
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7461,706
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6272,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5221,567
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3064,540
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0154,980
KabompoZambia 12,6197,842
KabweZambia 13,0888,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0918,135
KafirondaZambia 13,0218,092
KaomaZambia 12,7037,894
KasamaZambia 13,3048,267
KasempaZambia 12,7947,950
KawambwaZambia 13,0758,125
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -