Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7794,834
UaupesBrazil 2,6531,648
UbatubaBrazil 6,1373,813
UberabaBrazil 5,6523,513
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4343,377
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6448,478
UpernavikGreenland 6,9134,296
UummannaqGreenland 6,8104,232
UdineItaly 9,7266,044
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9576,188
UenoJapan 12,9848,069
UnzendakeJapan 13,5338,410
UrakawaJapan 12,0137,465
UshibukaJapan 13,5928,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6007,830
UwajimaJapan 13,3448,292
UkmergeLithuania 10,1206,289
UtenaLithuania 10,1556,310
UlaangomMongolia 12,9968,076
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,0668,119
UlgiiMongolia 13,0878,133
UliastaiMongolia 13,2138,211
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0838,130
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,0458,106
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1108,147
UfaRussia 11,6887,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8946,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,6327,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0586,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4377,728
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6326,607
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9756,199
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0276,853
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6425,992
Umm BeninSudan 12,8938,012
UmeňSweden 9,5095,909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,57510,300
Udon ThaniThailand 16,43110,211
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,48410,243
UrfaTurkey 12,0567,492
UsakTurkey 11,2626,998
Uman’Ukraine 10,7856,702
UzgorodUkraine 10,2686,381
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0441,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1051,929
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9681,845
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9981,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -