Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0538,733
NeuquenArgentina 6,1383,814
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0873,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7828,564
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8259,212
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6531,027
NatitingouBenin 9,5885,958
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2703,896
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9676,815
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7136,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2743,278
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,2103,238
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7002,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6612,897
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5054,042
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7692,963
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7452,327
N’DjamenaChad 10,9826,824
NanchangChina 14,7359,157
NanjingChina 14,2688,866
NanningChina 15,6819,745
NicosiaCyprus 11,7527,303
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3815,829
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9651,221
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7781,105
NegeleEthiopia 13,7788,562
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0156,845
NandiFiji 11,0156,845
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6966,025
NancyFrance 9,1435,682
NantesFrance 8,5925,339
NiceFrance 9,3345,801
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4875,895
NurembergGermany 9,4695,884
NurnbergGermany 9,4665,882
NaxosGreece 11,0226,849
NanortalikGreenland 6,2193,865
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2823,904
NordGreenland 8,2315,115
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2753,899
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6125,352
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9029,882
New DelhiIndia 15,0619,359
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9776,200
NaganoJapan 12,7077,896
NagasakiJapan 13,5598,426
NagoJapan 14,1768,809
NagoyaJapan 12,8998,016
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2278,841
NaraJapan 13,0118,085
NazeJapan 13,9298,656
NemuroJapan 11,7537,303
NiigataJapan 12,5597,804
NikkoJapan 12,6127,837
NobeokaJapan 13,4548,360
NairobiKenya 13,7018,514
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9874,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6868,505
NidaLithuania 9,9016,153
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2039,447
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2479,475
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6708,494
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6878,505
NaraMali 8,5585,318
NioroMali 8,3395,182
NemaMauritania 8,5315,301
NouakchottMauritania 7,5954,720
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2287,599
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4487,114
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7807,320
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
NandaimeNicaragua 210131
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7196,661
NiameyNiger 9,5935,961
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2165,727
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4175,852
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7475,436
NawabshahPakistan 14,8809,247
NokkundiPakistan 14,3228,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6822,910
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,6369,716
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4636,502
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3767,691
NikolaevRussia 10,9936,831
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3387,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8296,108
NizneangarskRussia 12,1737,565
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4097,711
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1466,926
NovgorodRussia 10,2966,398
NovosibirskRussia 12,3587,679
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,39510,809
No. 6Sudan 12,4177,716
NyalaSudan 12,0097,462
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,35510,163
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,69410,374
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,46110,851
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,34410,156
NarathiwatThailand 17,60610,941
NigdeTurkey 11,7037,272
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9178,027
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1216,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1361,949
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5491,584
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0751,289
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7201,690
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5502,206
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2652,029
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1561,961
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3442,078
New London, WiUsa 3,4592,149
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8781,167
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8811,169
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4742,159
New YorkUsa 3,3332,071
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3062,054
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3132,059
Newark, NjUsa 3,2972,049
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6362,259
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3581,465
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8101,746
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2001,367
Newport, TnUsa 2,5561,588
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1145,042
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8401,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3392,075
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8673,025
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3882,106
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3612,089
Norton, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1361,949
NdolaZambia 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -