Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0558,734
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,56512,158
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6898,507
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8858,628
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80310,442
WoomeraAustralia 15,1169,393
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21310,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7562,956
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4142,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2073,857
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5264,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5412,201
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1722,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5402,821
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9751,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3674,578
WajimaJapan 12,7407,917
WakamatsuJapan 12,5317,787
WakayamaJapan 13,0918,135
WakkanaiJapan 11,8537,366
WajirKenya 13,9628,676
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7477,299
WindhoekNamibia 12,0137,465
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4217,097
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,268
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4887,139
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5077,150
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6117,215
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5877,200
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9097,400
WintonNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
WarsawPoland 10,0316,233
WroclawPoland 9,8116,096
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1648,181
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7907,948
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2557,615
WauSudan 12,4867,759
WaddingtonUk 8,6035,346
Waco, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Wake IslandUsa 11,1566,933
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,1231,941
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4201,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,6652,899
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Warren, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Warren, PaUsa 3,2852,041
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8811,790
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0091,870
Washington, IaUsa 3,1141,935
Washington, InUsa 2,8561,775
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3181,440
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5732,221
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6442,265
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3052,054
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8851,793
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0501,274
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0861,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4131,499
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4171,502
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5371,576
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0271,881
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1611,964
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6581,030
West Point, GaUsa 2,2001,367
West Point, NyUsa 3,3332,071
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8701,783
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9691,845
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5661,594
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8911,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8473,012
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3062,054
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8201,753
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2612,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,1652,588
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1611,964
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1401,951
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5091,559
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8511,772
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2712,654
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3802,100
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4891,547
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9671,844
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0981,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -