Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6986,026
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,23710,711
ParanaArgentina 5,7643,582
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7633,581
PehuajoArgentina 6,0793,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,9553,701
PigeArgentina 6,2243,868
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5833,470
PosadasArgentina 5,6373,503
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3093,299
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,4473,385
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2603,890
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,489
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16510,667
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6104,108
ParakouBenin 9,7446,055
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1173,801
ParacatuBrazil 5,5753,465
ParanaBrazil 5,2023,232
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0123,736
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3823,345
ParintinsBrazil 3,7962,359
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3273,311
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9453,694
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6953,539
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6133,488
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9633,705
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0043,731
PeixeBrazil 5,1083,174
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7363,565
PicosBrazil 5,5293,436
PiraiBrazil 6,1783,839
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3053,297
PompeuBrazil 5,8643,644
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,2573,266
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1992,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8793,653
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5512,207
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1673,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0253,123
PosseBrazil 5,4283,373
PlevenBulgaria 10,6716,631
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7396,673
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,95010,533
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9893,100
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7452,327
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2492,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6072,863
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,5083,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1922,605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7282,938
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4763,403
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9043,669
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4392,758
ParronChile 5,5713,462
Puerto AysenChile 6,6894,157
Puerto MonttChile 6,2573,888
Punta ArenasChile 7,5374,684
PingbianChina 14,5939,068
PeralesColombia 1,6461,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2941,425
PuntarenasCosta Rica 450280
PragueCzech Republic 9,6686,008
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7311,076
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9321,200
PoloDominican Republic 1,7801,106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9071,185
PichilingueEcuador 1,8131,127
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7581,093
PuyoEcuador 1,9361,203
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8727,378
ParisFrance 8,8605,506
PerpignanFrance 9,0095,599
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,5079,636
Port-GentilGabon 10,6646,627
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,604997
PotsdamGermany 9,5165,913
PatrasGreece 10,6766,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1124,419
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3043,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7731,723
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6811,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 418260
PecsHungary 10,0946,273
PambanIndia 17,08610,617
PuneIndia 15,9079,884
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,40911,439
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,67310,982
PadovaItaly 9,6455,994
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5605,941
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9886,207
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9686,194
PantelleriaItaly 9,9156,161
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5455,931
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6185,977
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7656,068
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9176,162
PiacenzaItaly 9,4975,901
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5835,955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7066,032
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8696,133
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1076,280
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8056,093
PrizziItaly 10,0106,220
PakseLaos 16,54910,284
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,78911,054
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18910,060
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19810,066
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4567,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3126,408
PatheinMyanmar 16,66310,355
PutaoMyanmar 15,4689,612
PyiMyanmar 16,43510,213
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3267,660
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5687,188
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 389242
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3336,421
PohangNorth Korea 13,3208,277
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2658,243
PadidanPakistan 14,8129,204
PanjgurPakistan 14,5669,051
ParachinarPakistan 14,2418,850
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6739,118
PeshawarPakistan 14,2938,882
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0848,752
PilarParaguay 5,4473,385
PiscoPeru 3,2402,013
PiuraPeru 2,1821,356
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4952,172
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,17610,052
PoznanPoland 9,7586,064
PrzemyslPoland 10,2506,370
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1795,083
PortalegrePortugal 8,1995,095
Porto Portugal 8,0865,025
PavelecRussia 11,0016,836
PecoraRussia 10,7966,708
PermRussia 11,4147,093
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3656,441
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2406,364
PjatigorskRussia 11,8897,388
PoronajskRussia 11,5007,146
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4517,116
Providenja BayRussia 8,4875,274
PskovRussia 10,1866,330
PodorSenegal 7,7254,800
PopradSlovakia 10,1146,285
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9178,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1628,179
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0605,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,24010,713
Port SudanSudan 12,9138,024
ParamariboSuriname 3,6002,237
PiteňSweden 9,5005,904
PalmyraSyria 12,1797,568
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6654,763
PhetchabunThailand 16,58310,305
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,56910,296
PhraeThailand 16,42810,208
PhuketThailand 17,57910,924
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,55410,908
Prachin BuriThailand 16,83110,459
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,11510,635
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8211,753
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3805,207
PoltavaUkraine 11,0066,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0733,774
PradoUruguay 6,2733,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3523,947
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Pana, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Paoli, InUsa 2,8581,776
Paris, IlUsa 2,9681,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8072,365
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9011,182
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7202,312
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5851,606
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7531,711
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,6702,902
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9091,186
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Perry, OkUsa 2,7081,683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1751,973
Philo, OhUsa 3,0101,870
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3652,091
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,6742,283
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3761,477
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5222,189
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0991,926
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3332,071
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5532,208
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5521,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0962,545
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3351,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0773,155
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2972,049
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0773,155
Portage, WiUsa 3,4162,123
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7362,322
Portland, OregonUsa 4,8943,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3292,068
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3751,476
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7482,950
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9581,838
Princeton, InUsa 2,7461,706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5062,179
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2622,027
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3181,440
PetaukeZambia 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -