Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2557,615
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5927,825
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3957,702
YaoundeCameroon 10,8446,739
YokoCameroon 10,8896,766
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9422,450
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8753,651
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4392,759
YanjiChina 12,7387,915
YichangChina 14,7389,158
YinchuanChina 14,0928,757
YiningChina 13,5418,415
YariguiesColombia 1,6201,006
YamasaDominican Republic 1,9271,198
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8991,180
YazdIran 13,5238,403
YakushimaJapan 13,6928,509
YamagataJapan 12,4477,735
YamaguchiJapan 13,3438,291
YokkaichiJapan 12,9428,042
YokohamaJapan 12,6937,888
YonagoJapan 13,1218,154
YonagunijimaJapan 14,6889,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4158,958
YeMyanmar 16,79110,434
YolaNigeria 10,7966,709
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5268,405
YurimaguasPeru 2,4581,528
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6717,252
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6817,259
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1718,185
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8323,003
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6804,151
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1642,587
York, PaUsa 3,1291,944
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1711,970
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5182,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -