Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8168,586
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5415,929
HuamboAngola 11,7027,272
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25610,101
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8678,617
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8798,625
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5139,019
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3653,955
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6454,129
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1392,572
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1612,586
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3912,107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0343,128
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2192,000
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Hope, BcCanada 5,0853,160
HaikouChina 15,8509,849
HailarChina 12,5757,815
HamiChina 13,7738,559
HetanChina 14,2458,852
HavanaCuba 1,186737
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0051,246
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0571,278
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7581,093
HelwanEgypt 11,8697,375
HurguadaEgypt 12,2117,588
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2025,097
HelsinkiFinland 9,8786,139
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8896,145
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8554,260
HamburgGermany 9,2825,768
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2815,767
HannoverGermany 9,2925,774
HelgolandGermany 9,1335,675
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5115,910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0866,889
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4504,008
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2304,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5094,666
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8104,853
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,24710,096
HaifaIsrael 12,0187,468
HaboroJapan 11,9277,412
HachijojimaJapan 12,8447,982
HachinoheJapan 12,2107,587
HagiJapan 13,3268,281
HakodateJapan 12,1687,561
HamadaJapan 13,2458,231
HamamatsuJapan 12,8788,002
HikoneJapan 12,9408,041
HimejiJapan 13,0808,128
HiradoJapan 13,5288,407
HirooJapan 11,9707,438
HiroshimaJapan 13,2588,239
HitaJapan 13,4448,354
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5428,415
HunLibya 10,5206,537
HomboriMali 9,1445,682
HomalinMyanmar 15,7639,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,63010,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9157,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1667,560
HororataNew Zealand 11,8957,391
HyderabadPakistan 14,9639,298
HuanucoPeru 2,8471,769
HelPoland 9,7996,089
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9747,441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4867,138
HatangaRussia 10,5046,527
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6766,634
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5285,921
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8778,002
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0206,227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7067,896
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3588,301
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9348,037
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,49610,872
HalaibSudan 12,7277,909
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9598,053
HudeibaSudan 12,6957,889
HaparandaSweden 9,5905,959
HarnosandSweden 9,4465,870
HamaSyria 12,0257,473
HassakahSyria 12,2427,607
Hua HinThailand 17,03110,583
HakkariTurkey 12,3867,697
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6145,353
HersonUkraine 11,0566,870
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5426,551
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0581,279
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7042,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1551,961
Hart, MiUsa 3,4142,121
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4752,160
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4012,113
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1421,331
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Hays, KsUsa 3,0841,917
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4972,794
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Helena, MtUsa 4,3682,714
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6831,667
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4661,532
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3732,096
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0811,293
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6972,297
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1961,986
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Holly, CoUsa 3,1131,934
Homer, AkUsa 7,3044,539
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6191,627
Horton, KsUsa 3,0421,890
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6342,258
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8341,761
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4612,150
Houma, LaUsa 1,8471,148
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0341,264
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8221,754
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3731,474
Huron, SdUsa 3,6112,244
HanoiVietnam 15,9409,905
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,92910,520
HarareZimbabwe 13,4148,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -