Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6533,513
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5693,461
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7073,547
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4244,613
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9313,064
RosarioArgentina 5,8543,638
RichmondAustralia 13,7788,562
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8698,618
RecifeBrazil 6,2373,876
RemansoBrazil 5,5893,473
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3562,086
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2573,888
Rio NegroBrazil 5,9613,704
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2783,280
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9343,066
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2402,635
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4222,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4222,748
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8454,253
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0313,126
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1472,577
RuoqiangChina 14,1748,808
Rafael NunezColombia 1,305811
RandersDenmark 9,2125,724
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9501,212
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1043,171
RumipambaEcuador 1,8521,151
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1767,566
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2287,599
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0007,457
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9292,442
RostockGermany 9,3995,841
RhodesGreece 11,2727,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8214,860
ReykhólarIceland 7,5194,673
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4904,654
RamsarIran 12,8988,015
RashtIran 12,7997,953
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2205,108
RadicofaniItaly 9,7136,036
Resia PassItaly 9,5065,907
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7446,055
RivoltoItaly 9,7156,037
Rolle PassItaly 9,6125,973
RomeItaly 9,8006,090
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7836,080
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7516,060
RumoiJapan 11,9617,433
RigaLatvia 9,9976,212
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0206,227
RodriguesMauritius 16,80310,442
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,8207,966
RabatMorocco 8,3095,163
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,65010,347
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2207,593
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7487,301
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8457,360
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4817,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1097,525
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5647,186
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
RivasNicaragua 255159
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7789,183
RebolyRussia 9,9736,197
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4747,130
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4668,368
RagaSudan 12,2157,591
RashadSudan 12,6487,859
RenkSudan 12,8297,972
RumbekSudan 12,6927,887
RanongThailand 17,34710,780
Roi EtThailand 16,54010,278
RizeTurkey 11,9317,414
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4738,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8806,761
RomnyUkraine 10,8706,755
RovnoUkraine 10,4306,481
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1238,776
RochaUruguay 6,3473,944
Racine, WiUsa 3,2712,033
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6431,643
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,7452,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,7482,329
Reading, PaUsa 3,1981,987
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5362,819
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1122,555
Redding, CaUsa 4,5602,834
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7872,353
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3192,684
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0781,913
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8601,777
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8601,777
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7621,717
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4412,138
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4362,135
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2171,999
Rockville, InUsa 2,9671,844
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Rome, GaUsa 2,3101,436
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0502,517
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7572,956
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8351,761
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0591,901
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9911,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -