Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choluteca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choluteca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choluteca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1578,798
TiranaAlbania 10,3956,459
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6966,025
TebessaAlgeria 9,6215,978
TimimounAlgeria 9,0455,620
TindoufAlgeria 8,2585,132
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4995,903
TrelewArgentina 6,6674,143
TucumanArgentina 5,0553,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5639,671
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5639,671
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6449,100
TibooburraAustralia 14,6639,112
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
TshaneBotswana 12,5167,778
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3223,307
TarauacaBrazil 2,9971,862
TauaBrazil 5,5893,473
TefeBrazil 3,0951,923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0883,783
TeresinaBrazil 5,3053,297
TiriosBrazil 3,6462,266
TorresBrazil 6,2133,861
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7132,929
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4203,368
TriunfoBrazil 5,9023,667
TucuruiBrazil 4,5452,824
TuriacuBrazil 4,8983,044
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2653,893
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3843,967
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6832,910
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5753,465
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8142,991
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,9032,425
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9562,458
Tofino, BcCanada 5,3123,301
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4512,145
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4522,145
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5122,804
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4402,759
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,9853,719
TaiyuanChina 13,9888,693
TaoyuanChina 14,7569,170
TengchongChina 15,6989,755
TønderDenmark 9,1785,703
TylstrupDenmark 9,1875,709
TystofteDenmark 9,3225,793
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7961,116
TahrirEgypt 11,7747,316
TantaEgypt 11,7937,328
TallinEstonia 9,9146,161
TartuEstonia 10,0666,255
TampereFinland 9,7766,075
TurkuFinland 9,7446,055
ToulonFrance 9,2455,745
ToulouseFrance 8,8745,514
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0794,399
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9084,914
TchibanGabon 10,9646,813
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1787,567
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1515,687
TamaleGhana 9,3685,821
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6766,634
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7606,687
TimehriGuyana 3,2522,021
TegucigalpaHonduras 8251
TelaHonduras 269167
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,02210,578
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,02210,578
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,22910,706
TabrizIran 12,5227,781
TeheranIran 13,0348,099
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0557,491
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2286,356
TarvisioItaly 9,7386,051
TermoliItaly 9,9956,211
TorinoItaly 9,3415,805
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3315,798
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9256,168
TrevicoItaly 10,0476,243
TrevisoItaly 9,6616,003
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7776,076
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3355,801
TabouIvory Coast 8,7915,463
TadotsuJapan 13,1838,192
TakadaJapan 12,6717,874
TakamatsuJapan 13,1608,178
TakayamaJapan 12,8077,959
TanegashimaJapan 13,6458,479
TatenoJapan 12,6177,840
TateyamaJapan 12,7107,898
TokushimaJapan 13,1448,168
TokyoJapan 12,6687,872
TomakomaiJapan 12,0617,495
TottoriJapan 13,0598,115
ToyamaJapan 12,7707,935
ToyookaJapan 13,0178,089
TsuJapan 12,9628,054
TsurugaJapan 12,9258,032
TsuyamaJapan 13,1068,144
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4497,736
TripoliLebanon 11,9907,451
TobrukLibya 11,1326,918
TripoliLibya 10,1496,307
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9436,179
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3449,535
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0479,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7379,158
ThyoloMalawi 13,8298,593
TawauMalaysia 16,63010,334
TessalitMali 9,3105,785
TimbuktuMali 8,9735,576
TombMali 8,9765,578
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0605,009
TacubayaMexico 1,450901
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,502933
TarialanMongolia 12,9658,057
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0958,138
TsetserlegMongolia 13,2048,205
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,4738,372
TangierMorocco 8,3675,199
TarfayaMorocco 7,7794,834
TazaMorocco 8,5585,318
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,19610,064
TaungooMyanmar 16,40910,197
ThandweMyanmar 16,47710,239
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2487,611
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1147,528
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5977,207
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5097,152
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9537,428
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9177,405
TahouaNiger 9,8816,140
TillaberyNiger 9,5005,904
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4108,333
TromsoNorway 9,2255,733
TrondheimNorway 9,0595,629
ThumraitOman 14,5359,032
TacnaPeru 3,9492,454
TarapotoPeru 2,5051,557
TrujilloPeru 2,5401,579
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,5389,655
TorunPoland 9,8466,119
TimisoaraRomania 10,3226,414
TambovRussia 11,1786,946
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2448,230
TaraRussia 12,0237,471
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2246,975
TermezRussia 13,7888,568
TernejRussia 12,1787,568
TobolskRussia 11,7587,306
TomskRussia 12,2177,592
Tot’MaRussia 10,7296,667
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9886,828
TuapseRussia 11,6357,230
TuraRussia 11,3657,062
TurukhanskRussia 11,2096,965
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1208,153
TortosaSpain 8,8495,499
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,26410,728
TokerSudan 13,0188,090
TartousSyria 11,9727,439
TaipeiTaiwan 14,7389,159
TaboraTanzania 13,3798,314
TakThailand 16,58710,307
TrangThailand 17,58110,925
TabligboTogo 9,6946,024
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5975,964
TunisTunisia 9,7656,068
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7957,951
TireeUk 8,1805,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5285,299
TernopilUkraine 10,4526,495
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,2333,873
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1691,348
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3194,548
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1921,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9271,198
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6981,055
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6891,671
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5372,198
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Temple, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8711,163
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0791,292
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1151,936
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2392,013
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1621,965
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8912,418
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9831,854
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3292,069
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,1211,939
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1811,977
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2071,993
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6901,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2121,375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7722,344
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4758,373
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8881,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -